Skip to main content

AntonianCollege Preparatory High School

Main Menu Toggle
Search
Latin Club » About: Latin Club

About: Latin Club

TSJCL STATE RESULTS 2018

Antonian


ACADEMICS

 

Latin Grammar

1st Megan Beach – Level 1

8th Lauren Bick – Level 2

4th Ria Andrade – Level 3

3rd Carlo-Alfonso Garza – Level 4

 

Latin Vocabulary

6th Christina Forestier – Level 2

1st Ria Andrade – Level 3

 

Latin Derivatives

8th Daryn Reynolds – Level 1

       

Reading Comprehension

9th Colin Houston  – Level 1

2nd Armando Rymers – Level 3 Prose

4th Nicole Wisniewski – Level 4 Prose

 7th Erin Dewey– Level 3 Poetry

10th Kaylee Czarnecki – Level 4 Poetry

 

Mottoes

1st Kate Holzmann – Level 1

8th Alyssa Gaona– Level 2

6th Luke Holzmann – Level 4

 

Mythology

3rd Sophia Galdeano– Level 1

4th Amaya Nakpodia – Level 2

2nd Analisa Duran – Level 3

 

Roman History

5th Julian Casanova – Level 1

3rd Emmett Pena – Level 2

5th Drew Montemayor – Level 3

5th Matt Morales – Level 4

 

Roman Life

3rd Evan Menendez – Level 1

8th Sydney Tobias – Level 3

10th Korbin San Miguel – Level 4

 

Latin Literature

3rd Athalia Peralta – Level 3

2nd Rebecca Franklin – Level 4

 

 Greek History

2nd Elijah Beninato – Level 1

3rd Calvin Sykes – Level 3

9th Michael Zuazua – Level 4

 

Greek Life and Literature

3rd Fabian Richter - Level 1

2nd  Sophia Thornton – Level 2

5th Jasmine Goodwin – Level 3

9th Olivia Tijerina – Level 4

 

Greek Derivatives

1st Daniela Arenas - Level 1

10th Joel Guerra – Level 3

3rd Rosemary Ornelaz – Level 4

 

Ancient Geography

5th Rhone De Pena – Level 1

5th Parker Donathen – Level 2

10th Nathaniel Bielawski – Level 3

2nd Mariceli Salazar – Level 4

 

Classical Art

10th Diego Ledesma – Level 1

 7th Angelica Flores - Level 4

 

Academic Decathlon

1st Megan Beach – Level 1

 5th Lauren Bick – Level 2

3rd Iliana Lawrence – Level 3

6th Carlo-Alfonso Garza – Level 4

 

Sight Recitation

4th Ana Lopez-Yanez– Level 1

8th McKenna Goodman – Level 2

8th Sebastien Luzondo – Level 3

6th Julia Rosenfeld – Level 4

 

Dramatic Interpretation (Boys)

4th Louis Yznaga – Level 1

6th Zach Kall – Level 2

 5th Marc Morris – Level 3

4th David Cheuvront – Level 4

 

Dramatic Interpretation (Girls)

2nd Juliana Smith-Etienne – Level 1

1st Katie Camacho – Level 2

4th Haydee Hernandez – Level 4

 

Latin Oratory

2nd Iliana Cruz – Level 1

2nd Naomi Rosario – Level 3

4th Nick Tramontano – Level 4

 

 

CLASSICAL CIVILZATION

Play

7th Olivia Tijerina

 

Monochromatic Drawing

4th Layne-Grace Armstrong

 

Polychromatic Drawing

8th Ria Andrade

 

Sculpture

1st Jasmine Goodwin

 

Watercolor / Pastel

4th Ria Andrade

 

 

Mosaic

2nd  Holden Richards

 

Poster

6th Nathan Bielawski

 

Girls’ Costume

10th Sophia THornton

 

 

Vocal Ensemble

4th Gelie Flores et al.

 

Vocal Solo

4th Gelie Flores

 

 

Research Paper

4th Angelica Flores

 

Poetry

4th Angelica Flores